How to Get Rid of Excessive Sweating at Night | Sweating While Sleeping Causes, Treatment and Prevention

Breaking News: Results of Osun APC Governorship Primary Election


Breaking News: Results of Osun APC Governorship Primary Election


Announcement of Results of the Primary Election of the All Progressives Congress in the State of Osun for the September 22 Governorship election held on Friday is underway.

Venue is the State Secretariat of the APC along Gbongan-Ibadan Road, Ogo-Oluwa, Osogbo.


So far, results of 12 Local Governments have been declared by the committee headed by the Zamfara State Governor, Alhaji Abdul Aziz Yari.

The committee Chairman had earlier in company of the outgoing Governor Rauf Aregbesola monitored the process which was done with Direct method across the state of Osun.

Here are the Results Released 


Results as being announced are listed below:

1. Ilesa East with 11 wards

  1. Moshood Adeoti Olalekan. Nil vote
  2. Oriolowo Adalere Adeyemi: 106 ‎votes
  3. Isiaka Adegboyega Oyetola 7,365 votes
  4. Najeem Salam. 74 votes

2. Ejigbo Local Government with 11 wards

  1. Isiaka Adeboyea Oyetola 8 votes
  2. Najeem Salam 10, 569 votes

3. Obokun Local Government

  1. Isiaka Adegboye Oyetola ‎7, 434 votes
  2. Najeem Salam‎. 286 votes

4. Ifelodun Local Government.

  1. Isiaka Adegboye Oyetola ‎‎4,075 votes
  2. Najeem Salam‎. 119 votes‎
  3. Lasun Sulaiman Yusuf 1,153 votes‎

‎5. Ilesa-West Local Government

  1. Isiaka Adegboye Oyetola ‎‎5, 893 votes
  2. Najeem Salam‎. 35 votes‎‎

‎6. Boluwaduro Local Government

  1. Isiaka Adegboye Oyetola ‎‎3,214 votes‎
  2. Najeem Salam‎. 134 Votes
  3. Yusuf Lasun Sulaimon ‎374 votes‎

7. ‎Irewole Local Government

  1. Isiaka Adegboye Oyetola ‎‎4,023 votes
  2. Najeem Salam‎. 0 vote

8. Ola Oluwa L.G

  1. Isiaka Adegboye Oyetola ‎‎2,209votes
  2. Najeem Salam‎. 181 Votes
  3. Yusuf Lasun Sulaimon ‎445 votes‎
‎‎‎
9. Ede North L.G

  1. Isiaka Adegboye Oyetola ‎3,008votes
  2. Najeem Salam‎. 223 Votes
  3. Yusuf Lasun Sulaimon ‎525 votes‎
‎‎
10. Egbedore L.G‎

  1. Isiaka Adegboye Oyetola ‎‎1161 votes
  2. Najeem Salam‎.588‎

11. Osogbo Local Government Votes

  1. ‎Isiaka Adegboye Oyetola ‎7,084 votes
  2. Najeem Salam‎. 650 Votes
  3. Yusuf Lasun Sulaimon ‎1,923 votes‎

12. Ife-Central Local Government Votes

  1. ‎Isiaka Adegboye Oyetola ‎4,977 votes
  2. Najeem Salam‎. 5 votes
  3. Yusuf Lasun Sulaimon ‎1,737 votes‎

More results coming……..



Please Follow Us on Facebook fb.com/osunnewsonline on Twitter twitter/osunnewsonline for more updates.




Credit to Osun Defender medium...
Breaking News: Results of Osun APC Governorship Primary Election Breaking News: Results of Osun APC Governorship Primary Election Reviewed by Admin on July 20, 2018 Rating: 5

No comments:

Follow by Email

Powered by Blogger.